PDA

View Full Version : Laptop sound port in AD310



Professor Fagan
August 25th, 2011, 08:03
Yesterday I could not get the sound to work with my laptop in 310. It worked fine in AD331.
Has anyone else tried this lately?

ProfClayton
August 25th, 2011, 09:59
It wasn't plugged into the wall. Someone must have pulled it out.

Professor Fagan
August 25th, 2011, 11:22
Thanks!