PDA

View Full Version : buffer overrun error



The Draykin
February 13th, 2008, 15:28
I ripped a scene using handbrake using the animation preset, but it stalls, plays, and then stalls again repeatedly. I then get a buffer overrun error which makes me quit quicktime. the videl plays fine in vlc, but almost anything does. I running vista and quicktime 7.4.1.

Professor Watkins
February 13th, 2008, 17:51
Do you have Quicktiem Pro? You might try and recompress....

The Draykin
February 13th, 2008, 18:15
yeah I got pro, but I'm trying to get the 30 sec clip for web 1.